Procurement and Installation of Portable Collaboration Units with Audiovisual and Networking Capabilities

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement and Installation of Portable Collaboration Units with Audiovisual and Networking Capabilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817702Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement and Installation of Portable Collaboration Units with Audiovisual and Networking Capabilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817702
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7817702, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and is being managed by the Indian Army from their Ambala facility. The bidding period commences on 22nd August 2026 at 11:14 AM and concludes on 12th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement encompasses the procurement and installation of a comprehensive audio-visual and networking solution, designated as a Portable Collaboration Unit. This unit is specified to include an Ultra-Thin Retractable Screen, a Digital Signal Processor Microphone, Speakers, and a Networking Switch. The total quantity required is nine (9) units, with installation, including all necessary cabling, being a mandatory component of the bid. This opportunity seeks proposals from qualified vendors capable of delivering and integrating this advanced collaborative technology for the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-07-21-21-02-34_e6e7d11393a1ee35227afd3f9883a3af.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-07-21-21-04-39_1bde1df816e637bf92af2a3a803e8f53.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-07-21-21-06-20_64a879c0c0c5c51d61c9b7fa43e9811a.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-07-21-21-05-27_2f893a71419ffd8b5efab8c9db000f2b.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-07-21-21-07-39_d0519f78f7ceb827d0a157dcbeba8b2a.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-07-21-21-09-45_db2427fe4f03e740ec264df3ff0af073.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-07-21-21-03-51_44a45366d029c6a666a98ca4e275ae6d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9641864.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_44eebcb0-8d85-4843-90161787375297483_ashana.9071.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh State Institute Of Forensic Science Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forensic Sciences Institute: Network Infrastructure Procurement and Installation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Power Tender

Wireless Collaboration System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Neutron Detectors with Spectrometric Capabilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Digital Language Lab Procurement and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Uttar Pradesh State Institute Of Forensic Science Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forensic Sciences Institute: Network Infrastructure Procurement and Installation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Power Tender

Wireless Collaboration System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Neutron Detectors with Spectrometric Capabilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Digital Language Lab Procurement and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More