| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive Parts and Repair Consumables Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957043 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army via Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957043, seeks qualified suppliers for a comprehensive range of automotive and repair components. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 6:33 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 205 items, including essential automotive parts such as AVR (Automatic Voltage Regulator), Hours Meters, Alternator Assemblies, Diodes, Injector Assemblies, Insulation Sleeves, and Crankshafts with Piston Shafts. Additionally, the tender requires various maintenance and repair consumables like Glue Guns, Glue Sticks, Loctite Grade A-V250 ML, Heating Rods, EVRs (Electronic Voltage Regulators), Guide Pins, Piston Ring Sets, Big End Bearing Cells, Oil Seals, and Small End Bearings. This procurement is critical for the operational readiness and maintenance of military vehicles and equipment managed by the Indian Army from their Ambala location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Indian Navy South Goa Procurement of Multi Purpose Consumables and Cable..read more
Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category