Musical Fountain Tile Replacement and Refurbishment

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Musical Fountain Tile Replacement and Refurbishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884713Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMusical Fountain Tile Replacement and Refurbishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884713
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army's Panchkula establishment (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884713), seeks qualified bidders for a critical project involving the comprehensive refurbishment of their Musical Fountain. Commencing on August 22, 2026, at 4:18 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM, this bid opportunity encompasses a detailed scope of work outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Change of tiles of Musical Fountain." The project requires the complete dismantling and removal of existing tiles, followed by meticulous surface leveling to prepare the bed for the installation of a new sub-base. The core of the tender involves the supply of black tiles and their precise fixing using appropriate adhesive, along with all associated labor charges for the entirety of the operation. The total estimated quantity for this undertaking is 7500 units, representing a significant and comprehensive renewal of the musical fountain's aesthetic and functional integrity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    change_of_tiles__2026-08-06-14-27-57_e341d63c62da3a278e24a5ff0f34710e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718382.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc Br..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizer Corporation Of India Limited Hfcl Tender

Metallic Expansion Bellow Refurbishment and Overhauling Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Hardstanding Interlocking Tile Chequred Tile And Misc...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Limited Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizer Corporation Of India Limited Hfcl Tender

Metallic Expansion Bellow Refurbishment and Overhauling Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More