Indian Air Force Sirsa: Volleyball Court Development and Enhancement Project

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Sirsa: Volleyball Court Development and Enhancement Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7624836Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirsa , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Sirsa: Volleyball Court Development and Enhancement Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7624836
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirsa, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, originating from the **Indian Air Force** under the **Department of Military Affairs** and **Ministry of Defence**, seeks proposals for the **DEVELOPMENT OF EXISTING VOLLEYBALL COURTS**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7624836**, is open for submission from **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and will close on **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This opportunity, dated **10-07-2026**, pertains to the improvement and enhancement of two existing volleyball courts located in **Sirsa**. Organizations are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for this critical infrastructure development project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    existing_volleyball_2026-06-05-02-47-30_8baad6a7120d684cc64ab6d340134b3f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9830038.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9424017.pdf
  • Document
    1782285228.pdf
  • Document
    Atc_345b9574-e380-4d9b-a4f41780614879760_sirsa-sports7237.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Volleyball Court Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Installation..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Volleyball Court Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Outdoor Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Installation...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More