GCW Bahadurgarh Infrastructure Upgrade: Ceiling, Lighting, Flooring, and HVAC Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GCW Bahadurgarh Infrastructure Upgrade: Ceiling, Lighting, Flooring, and HVAC Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhajjar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGCW Bahadurgarh Infrastructure Upgrade: Ceiling, Lighting, Flooring, and HVAC Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhajjar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951893, is being issued by the Higher Education Department Haryana, specifically for the Government College for Women (GCW) Bahadurgarh, located at Balaur Road, Bahadurgarh, Jhajjar - 124507, Haryana. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:56 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Providing and fixing multiple item," encompasses a comprehensive range of services and materials. Specifically, bidders are invited to provide, fix, supply, install, test, and commission various items including Grid False Ceiling, Recessed LED Grid Ceiling Lights, Toughened Glass Doors, Window Blinds, Wooden Flooring, Voltage Stabilizers, 1.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioners, a Multifunction Office Printer, and Premium BLDC Ceiling Fans. The total quantity for these items amounts to 2794 units, reflecting a significant undertaking to enhance the infrastructure and operational capabilities of GCW Bahadurgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_bahadurgarh_2026-08-22-17-44-39_a3a49ab210815e90dafa2da302d1c6d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795252.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cubicle Blind Curtain Installation with Airflow Mesh..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

WPC Cut Out and Strip Lighting Installation for Indian Army..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa: Ceiling Cloth Hanger Procurement and Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fire Safety: Ceiling Mounted Automatic Fire Extinguisher Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cubicle Blind Curtain Installation with Airflow Mesh...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

WPC Cut Out and Strip Lighting Installation for Indian Army...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy South Goa: Ceiling Cloth Hanger Procurement and Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More