| Tender Title | Supply of Naphthalene and Phenolic Disinfectant Fluids for Agriculture Department Haryana | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976123 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976123, is being issued by the Agriculture Department Haryana, through the Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board (hsamb), a constituent organization within the Ministry of Haryana. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of **Naphthalene (V3) Conforming to IS 539 (Q3)** and **Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 (Q2)**. The total required quantity for these items is **40 units**, with specific breakdown per item indicated by (Q3) and (Q2). The bid will be open for submissions from **31-08-2026 9:54 AM** and will close on **10-09-2026 10:00 AM**. This procurement is being managed by the office located in Panchkula and is dated **31-08-2026**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Phenolic and Naphthalene Disinfectant Fluids for Bhakra Beas Management..read more
Procurement of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids (IS1061) for Oil India Limited..read more
Procurement of IS1061 Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type V5 Disinfectant Fluid to ITBP Bhanu, Panchkula..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids IS1061 V5 Compliant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category