| Tender Title | Supply of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids IS1061 V5 Compliant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977259 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977259, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, under the purview of the Ministry of State Name PMO. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on September 1st, 2026, at 11:52 AM, and concludes on September 12th, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of Disinfectant Fluids, specifically of the Phenolic Type (V5), which must conform to IS1061 (Q2) standards. The total quantity required for this procurement is 1200 units. This tender represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential materials to a prominent scientific research institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Phenolic Type V5 Disinfectant Fluid to ITBP Bhanu, Panchkula..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluid (IS1061) for Delhi Municipal Corporation..read more
Supply of Phenolic Disinfectant Fluids (IS1061 V5)..read more
Supply of Phenolic and Naphthalene Disinfectant Fluids for Bhakra Beas Management..read more
Industrial Training Institute Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category