| Tender Title | Supply of Phenolic Disinfectant Fluids (IS1061 V5) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986332 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Bhakra Beas Management Board, under the Ministry of Power, is inviting bids for the supply of Disinfectant Fluids, specifically Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS1061 (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986332, seeks a total quantity of 12 units. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:38 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to the Bhakra Beas Management Board, Chandigarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS1061 Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids IS1061 V5 Compliant..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type V5 Disinfectant Fluid to ITBP Bhanu, Panchkula..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluid (IS1061) for Delhi Municipal Corporation..read more
Supply of Phenolic and Naphthalene Disinfectant Fluids for Bhakra Beas Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category