| Tender Title | Supply of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluid (IS1061) for Delhi Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984302 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) under the Urban Development Department, Delhi, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984302, seeks the supply of Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS1061 (Q2). The procurement aims to fulfill a total quantity of 30,000 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 11:24 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 29,400 is required. The delivery location for the supplies is SDMC Central Store, Khyala Block-B, Opposite Blind School, Raghubir Nagar, New Delhi, 110027, within the Delhi region. This opportunity is presented by the Civic Center office of the MCD, dated September 3, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS1061 Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids for Chhattisgarh Schools..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type Disinfectant Fluids IS1061 V5 Compliant..read more
Supply of Phenolic Type V5 Disinfectant Fluid to ITBP Bhanu, Panchkula..read more
Supply of Phenolic Disinfectant Fluids (IS1061 V5)..read more
Supply of Phenolic and Naphthalene Disinfectant Fluids for Bhakra Beas Management..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category