| Tender Title | Rattanpura Village Pipeline and Phirni Repair Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544555_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026F7EEE10F 4A63 427E 9A85 E12E4A4CB38F708DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.68 L | Tender Location | Rattanpura , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repaire Of Phirni And Laying Of Pipe Line At Village- Rattanpura , Block- Jagadhari, Scheme-vangy
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Executive Engineer Yamunanagar under the Panchayati Raj Department, pertains to crucial civil works for the "repaire of phirni and laying of pipe line" in Rattanpura village, Jagadhari block, under the Vangy scheme. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹17,68,163, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,360 required. The contract duration is set at 80 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal (in XLS format). The tender fee is ₹2,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. Key critical dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The EMD is payable to Nil, but EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Further details regarding the work items and associated documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Love Kumar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more
Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj Enclave..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category