| Tender Title | Gurugram Electrical Upgrade: 40 KVA DG Set Installation and Security Lighting for Civil Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543998_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B1694FCF E286 4D0E 9E2B CCCF607E613F664BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.59 L | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing 40 Kva Dg In Mortuary Mehrauli Road At Gurugram And Providing Security Lights In Civil Hospital Sector 10 At Gurugram
This tender, ID 2026_HRY_543998_1, issued by the Haryana Government, invites bids for critical electrical works within Gurugram. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a 40 KVA DG set for the Mortuary on Mehrauli Road and the installation of security lighting at Civil Hospital, Sector 10. The estimated tender value is ₹7,59,231, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,200 required. Bidders will need to submit two covers: Cover 1 for the Tender Fee/Technical document (a PDF) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (an XLS file). The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, starting at 01:00 PM, and submissions are accepted until September 1, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ED - Gurgaon. The period for completing the work is stipulated as 150 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender process, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Navin Kumar |
| Address | Ed - Gurgaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Dismantling, Shifting, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 750 Kva Dg Set..read more
600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore..read more
Supply and Installation of Emission Control Device for 320 KVA DG..read more
Indian Air Force 750 KVA DG Set Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category