| Tender Title | Supply and Collection of Road Construction Materials for Haryana PWD Faridabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543841_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202630C83A85 F52A 473E B2C6 EA25D5AA9798623BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.23 L | Tender Location | Kheri Kalan Mohna , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 05:25 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Collection Of Material At Various Site Stores
This tender, ID 2026_HRY_543841_1, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Engineer-in-Chief, PW(B&R) Department, through the Executive Engineer at PD Faridabad, Prakash Lal, seeks bids for the "Supply and Collection of material at various site stores." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category of "Supply and Collection of material at various site," has an estimated tender value of ₹4,23,008 and requires a 30-day period of work. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, 5:25 PM, until September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between the same dates, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 5:05 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,500 is required, with exemptions permitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable. The tender comprises two covers: a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2), to be submitted in PDF and XLS formats respectively. The scope of work pertains to the supply and collection of materials for the annual maintenance of various roads under the Provincial Division, PWD B&R Branch, Faridabad, for the second quarter of the year 2026-27, specifically from July 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026. The bid validity period is 120 days. The bid opening will take place at PD Faridabad, with a tender reference number of 202630C83A85 F52A 473E B2C6 EA25D5AA9798623BAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prakash Lal |
| Address | Pd Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Hygienic and Sanitary Materials Supply for Archaeological Survey of India, Aurangabad..read more
Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
Supply Of Carpenter Maintenance Materials To Iim Tiruchirappalli..read more
Short Term Etender For The Procurement Of Essential Commodity Items For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category