| Tender Title | Rakshak Vihar Nakka Traffic Signal Installation with Police Control App | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543070_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20269314E883 6158 4506 8979 F2812C63F96F288ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.59 L | Tender Location | Jagadhari , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installation Of Traffic Control Signal System With Police Control App Based At Rakshak Vihar Nakka In Mc Yamuanangar Recall
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar, seeks qualified bidders for the installation of a traffic control signal system with an integrated Police Control App. The project, located at Rakshak Vihar Nakka in MC Yamunanagar, falls under the Civil Works product category with a specific sub-category of Electrical Work. The estimated tender value is ₹14,59,247, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,500. The work is to be completed within a period of 55 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers: the first cover is for the Technical Bid (PDF format), and the second is for the Finance/BOQ (XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, payable online. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ Document (BOQ_622573.xls) for detailed specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikas Dhiman |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Yamunanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of Road Safety and Traffic Management Signages..read more
Intelligent Traffic Signal Control System Upgrade for Railway Traffic Management..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Procurement and Installation of Portable Collaboration Units with Audiovisual and Networking..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category