| Tender Title | Construction of 100-Bedded Hospital in Tohana with RO Plant and Water Coolers | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543087_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026378565AF C4F9 4963 9766 23ED6015D45A666BAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.01 L | Tender Location | Tohana , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,026 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of 100 Bedded Hospital At Tohana In Distt. Fatehabad (pdg. 500 Lph Ro Plant, 80 Ltr.uv Water Coolers And Other Accessories) Recall
The Haryana Government, through its Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the crucial construction of a 100-bedded hospital located in Tohana, District Fatehabad. This significant project includes the installation of a 500 LPH RO Plant, 80-liter UV Water Coolers, and other essential accessories. The estimated tender value for this electrical works contract is ₹29,01,278, with a completion period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their bids, which will be evaluated under a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM and must be completed by September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ED - Hisar. A total tender fee of ₹6,000, comprising ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹5,000 tender fee, is applicable. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,026 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. This tender is open for all eligible contractors and is advertised with Tender Reference Number 2026378565AFC4F94963976623ED6015D45A666BAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pramesh Kumar |
| Address | Ed - Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract Amc Of 10 Nos Ro With Water Coolers..read more
Supply And Installation Of Water Purifiers With Coolers At Nine Government..read more
RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Supply for Gram Panchayat Rasulpur..read more
Supply of RO Plants with Gensets and Trolleys for Bihar Panchayati..read more
Indian Navy Procurement: Mobile RO Plant with Generator for Ramanathapuram Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category