| Tender Title | Faridabad Ward 08 RMC M-25 Grade Road Construction and Laying | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543679_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20266D783D26 E5BC 49E8 B5C8 5D13BDFB88A6284ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.33 L | Tender Location | Faridabad (mc) , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Providing And Laying Rmc M-25 Grade In 1.batase Wali Gali To Pl Sharma, 2.pl Sharma To H.no. 2595, 3.dev Sharma 2752 To Kd Gaud H.no.- 2746/1,5.gaud Niwas 2739 To Store, 6ahuja To Manoj Jawahar Colony In Ward No.08 Nit Faridabad (recall)
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Corporation Faridabad, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for an open tender concerning the "Estimate for Providing and laying RMC M-25 grade in 1.Batase wali gali to PL Sharma, 2.PL Sharma to H.No. 2595, 3.Dev Sharma 2752 to KD Gaud H.No.- 2746/1,5.Gaud Niwas 2739 to Store, 6Ahuja to Manoj Jawahar Colony in Ward no.08 NIT Faridabad (Recall)". This civil works project, categorized under Road Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹39,32,530 and a contract period of 110 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹78,660, with options for submission through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from 26-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM and are available until 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid submission window also opens on 26-Aug-2026 at 01:30 PM and closes on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Faridabad. A tender fee of ₹3,500, inclusive of a ₹1,000 processing fee, is applicable. This is a two-cover tender, with the technical bid requiring PDF format and the financial bid requiring XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Satpal |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing And Laying Rmc M-25 Grade At 30ft Road From 60ft..read more
Estimate For Providing And Laying Rmc M-25 Grade In 1.mangla Confactionary..read more
Providing And Laying Rmc M-25 Grade In 1.sanjivani Clinic To Rajesh..read more
Rough Cost Estimate For Providing And Laying Of 80mm Interlocking Paver..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category