Interlocking Paver Block Installation for Faridabad Streets

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Paver Block Installation for Faridabad Streets
Tender ID2026_HRY_543853_1Tender Reference Number2026AF482ECC BE90 47E8 93EE CA3F0E647D45284ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.29 L Tender LocationFaridabad (mc) , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Paver Block Installation for Faridabad Streets
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543853_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026AF482ECC BE90 47E8 93EE CA3F0E647D45284ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.29 L
  • Tender LocationFaridabad (mc),Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,580
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rough Cost Estimate For Providing And Laying Of 80mm Interlocking Paver Blocks (isi Mark M-40 Grade) In Various Streets In Shyam Colony Part-ii Main Road, Saraswati Colony Ste A, Saraswati Colony Side And Durga Enclave Ward No. 25

This tender, referenced as 2026AF482ECC BE90 47E8 93EE CA3F0E647D45284ULB, is for a works contract issued by the Haryana Government, specifically by the Municipal Corporation Faridabad under the Urban Local Bodies department. The scope of work involves providing and laying 80mm Interlocking paver blocks of ISI Mark M-40 Grade in various streets within Shyam Colony Part-II Main Road, Saraswati Colony Ste A, Saraswati Colony Side, and Durga Enclave, Ward No. 25, in Faridabad. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹41,28,755, with a prescribed period of work of 150 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in PDF format and a Financial Bid in XLS format, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender has a two-cover system. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission end date on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,580 is required, with exemptions available through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹3,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,500. The tender is being overseen by Ajay Panghal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ajay Panghal
AddressMunicipal Corporation Faridabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repair To The Streets With Machine Pressed Pre-cast C.conc. Interlocking Paver..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Port Trust Tender

Resurfacing And Upgradation Of Oil Installation Road From New Road Crossing..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Soakage Well, Septic Tank, Interlocking Paver Block And Addn/..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rmc M-30, Recarpating Bm And Bc, Interlocking Tiles And Repair..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Test House Tender

Wet Abrasion Testing Machine for Paver Block Durability Assessment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Repair To The Streets With Machine Pressed Pre-cast C.conc. Interlocking...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Port Trust Tender

Resurfacing And Upgradation Of Oil Installation Road From New Road...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Soakage Well, Septic Tank, Interlocking Paver Block And...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rmc M-30, Recarpating Bm And Bc, Interlocking Tiles And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

National Test House Tender

Wet Abrasion Testing Machine for Paver Block Durability Assessment...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More