Milk Plant Jind Operational Support: Crate Washing, Pouch Packing, and Site Cleaning Services

Services
Food Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateJul 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Milk Plant Jind Operational Support: Crate Washing, Pouch Packing, and Site Cleaning Services
Tender ID2026_HBC_533135_1Tender Reference NumberMUHJ/ADMN/2026/9038
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 55 L Tender LocationJind , Jind , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilk Plant Jind Operational Support: Crate Washing, Pouch Packing, and Site Cleaning Services
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_533135_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMUHJ/ADMN/2026/9038
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-04 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 55 L
  • Tender LocationJind,Jind, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-04 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 11:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-04 11:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-04 11:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-04 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - To Provide Labour For Crate Washing, Milk Pouch Packing, Cleaning Of Surrounding Area And Unloading Empty Milk And Milk Products Crates From Milk Vehicles At Milk Plant Jind

This tender, initiated by the Chief Executive Officer of Vita Milk Plant Jind, Haryana Board Corporation, is an open invitation for services related to the operational support of Milk Plant Jind. The core requirement is the provision of labor for essential tasks including crate washing, milk pouch packing, comprehensive cleaning of the surrounding area, and the efficient unloading of empty milk and milk product crates from milk vehicles. The estimated tender value is ₹55,00,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,10,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 4, 2026, 11:50 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Meeting Hall, Vita Milk Plant Jind. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender involves two covers, with the first for EMD fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial bid. The tender is for works and has a bid validity period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressVita Milk Plant Jind
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management System..read more

Others , Others

North Central Railway Tender

Electric Locomotive Cleaning and Washing Services at Jhansi Shed..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Polythene Film For Packing Milk/ Chhach/ Lassi (milk Film/ Chhach Film/..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Milk Scheme Tender

Delhi Milk Scheme: Daily Milk Supply and Distribution Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jail Department Tender

District Jail Korba Milk Supply Services..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management...read more

Others , Others

North Central Railway Tender

Electric Locomotive Cleaning and Washing Services at Jhansi Shed...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Polythene Film For Packing Milk/ Chhach/ Lassi (milk Film/ Chhach...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Milk Scheme Tender

Delhi Milk Scheme: Daily Milk Supply and Distribution Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Jail Department Tender

District Jail Korba Milk Supply Services...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More