Tripper Trolley Wheel Supply for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar Power Plant

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tripper Trolley Wheel Supply for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar Power Plant
Tender ID2026_HBC_533719_1Tender Reference NumberPOM-14379 Supply of Tripper Trolley Wheel
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDcrtpp Yamuna Nagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTripper Trolley Wheel Supply for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_533719_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPOM-14379 Supply of Tripper Trolley Wheel
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDcrtpp Yamuna Nagar,Yamunanagar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,14,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Tripper Trolley Wheel

This tender, reference number POM-14379, is an open tender issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically by the SE MM and Stores at DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar for the "Supply of Tripper Trolley Wheel." The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, is seeking bids for this critical goods procurement. The tender documents are available for download from July 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting July 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is also September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,360 (including 18.00% GST) is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,14,700 is mandatory, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for the Technical Bid (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (XLS format). The estimated work period for the supply is 90 days, and the bid validity period is 270 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Mm And Stores
AddressDcrtpp Yamuna Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Lifting Jacks, Wheel Cutters, Trolleys, and Hand Gloves..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts for NALCO..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Lifting Jacks, Wheel Cutters, Trolleys, and Hand...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Tripper and Apron Feeder Spare Parts for...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More