Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Haryana Digital Language Labs

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Haryana Digital Language Labs
Tender ID2026_HBC_537292_1Tender Reference NumberTender/Hartron/Proc/2026-27/09
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThroughout State Of Haryana , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Annual Maintenance for Haryana Digital Language Labs
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_537292_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTender/Hartron/Proc/2026-27/09
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThroughout State Of Haryana,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)240
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)240

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12980
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender

This tender, reference number Tender/Hartron/Proc/2026-27/09, is an open e-tender for the selection of an agency to provide comprehensive annual maintenance contract (CAMC) services for 1027 Digital Language Labs deployed in government schools across the State of Haryana. The tender is being issued by MD HARTRON, on behalf of Haryana Board Corporation, and all submissions and queries should be directed to HARTRON BHAWAN BAYS NO 73-76, SECTOR-2, PANCHKULA, Pincode 134112. The work involves providing CAMC services for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 240 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission process, with the first cover for technical evaluation and the second for financial proposals. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is mandatory, and while an EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, the EMD percentage is not applicable. The tender fee is ₹11,800, with an additional ₹1,180 as processing fee inclusive of 18.00% GST, totaling ₹12,980. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission start date is 29-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 01-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 06-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM at HARTRON BHAWAN BAYS NO 73-76, SECTOR-2, PANCHKULA, to clarify any queries regarding the tender. This is a miscellaneous services tender, specifically for CAMC services, and withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md Hartron
AddressHartron Bhawan Bays No 73-76, Sector-2, Panchkula
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Digital Water Level Recorder Calibration, Maintenance & Telemonitoring Upgrade Services..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Coal India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and Data..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in Navi..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Durg Office Language and Communication Technology Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Harcourt Butler Technological Institute Tender

Procurement of Multi-Language Learning Software for Educational Institutions...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Digital Water Level Recorder Calibration, Maintenance & Telemonitoring Upgrade Services...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Coal India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Telemetry-Enabled Digital Water Flow Meters and...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

The Cotton Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Local Area Network (LAN) in...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More