Transformer Oil Filtration Machine and Storage Tank Supply for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Oil Filtration Machine and Storage Tank Supply for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar
Tender ID2026_HBC_537713_1Tender Reference NumberPOM-14429 Supply of Transformer oil filtration machine and oil storage tank
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDcrtpp Yamuna Nagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Oil Filtration Machine and Storage Tank Supply for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_537713_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPOM-14429 Supply of Transformer oil filtration machine and oil storage tank
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDcrtpp Yamuna Nagar,Yamunanagar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank

This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation through its SE MM and Stores at DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar, is an open tender for the supply of a Transformer oil filtration machine and an oil storage tank. The tender process is managed online, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The Technical Bid and Price Bid are to be submitted in separate covers. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of July 30, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on July 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and must be finalized by September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,000. The work, once awarded, has a stipulated period of 90 days for completion, and the bid validity is set at 270 days. The location for this supply contract is DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar, with a pincode of 135001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Mm And Stores
AddressDcrtpp Yamuna Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various 132..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Power Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning for NHPC Tanakpur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Servicing Of Vpi Make Transformer Oil Filtration Machines At Ntpcsimhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Set Overhaul and Repair Services at BBMB Kurukshetra..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Power Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning for NHPC...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Servicing Of Vpi Make Transformer Oil Filtration Machines At Ntpcsimhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Set Overhaul and Repair Services at BBMB...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More