Transformer Oil Filtration Machine Servicing for NTPC Simhadri

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Transformer Oil Filtration Machine Servicing for NTPC Simhadri
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110132_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328980
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Simhadri , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTransformer Oil Filtration Machine Servicing for NTPC Simhadri
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110132_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328980
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Simhadri,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Servicing Of Vpi Make Transformer Oil Filtration Machines At Ntpcsimhadri

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive servicing of VPI make Transformer oil filtration machines located at NTPC Simhadri. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328980 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110132_1, falls under the Services category and specifically the Miscellaneous Services product category. The scope of work entails a two-year contract period, as indicated by the Period Of Work in Days being 730. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, including duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, a signed and stamped scope of work, and a price bid in XLS format, all within a single cover. The submission period commences on July 15, 2026, at 11:15 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, NAVA RAIPUR. While no EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender, a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. The Tender Inviting Authority details are GRS REDDY, DGM C AND M, with the address being UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9TH FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR, NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH, 492018. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed Tender Documents, from July 15, 2026, up to September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Grs Reddy Dgm C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Power Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning for NHPC Tanakpur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Set Overhaul and Repair Services at BBMB Kurukshetra..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various 132..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Power Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning for NHPC...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Transformer Oil Filtration Set Overhaul and Repair Services at BBMB...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More