Factory Roof Sheet Replacement: Meta Colour & ACC Cement Sheet Procurement

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Factory Roof Sheet Replacement: Meta Colour & ACC Cement Sheet Procurement
Tender ID2026_HBC_542887_1Tender Reference NumberSMS/08092026/36
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationSugar Mill Sonipat , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFactory Roof Sheet Replacement: Meta Colour & ACC Cement Sheet Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_542887_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSMS/08092026/36
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationSugar Mill Sonipat,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1280
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - .

The Haryana Board Corporation, through the Managing Director at Sugar Mill, Sonipat, is issuing an Open Tender for the Purchase of meta colour coated sheets and ACC cement sheets. This procurement is essential for the replacement of old and damaged roofing sheets at the factory. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SMS/08092026/36, falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" category with an estimated Tender Value of ₹15,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 22, 2026, at 05:20 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 09:05 AM at the Sugar Mill, Sonipat. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹1280 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable, with no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required as the EMD amount is ₹0.00. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance/Commercial bids (XLS format). The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and specific technical requirements, can be found within the tender documents. The tender is open to manufacturers or authorized dealers/distributors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressSugar Mill Sonipat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheets..read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Blue GCI Sheets (0.5mm Thick) for OPGC Banharpali..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

National Cadet Corps Tender

Kolkata Polycarbonate Sheet Roof Shed Construction with MS Structure..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Acc Sheet And Acc North Light Curves To Galvalume..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement In Kunderu Hutment At Mc Palle Camp, Amd,..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of GI Colour Coated Printed Roofing Profile Sheets...read more

Tonk , Rajasthan

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 2000 Blue GCI Sheets (0.5mm Thick) for OPGC...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

National Cadet Corps Tender

Kolkata Polycarbonate Sheet Roof Shed Construction with MS Structure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Replacement Of Acc Sheet And Acc North Light Curves To...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Roof Sheet Replacement In Kunderu Hutment At Mc Palle Camp,...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More