| Tender Title | Completion of Labour Housing Civil Works in Kundli Phase-V, Sector-53 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_532619_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026EE83B93F 0335 4964 8AC4 F4EAB32304B7914HIS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.60 Cr | Tender Location | Kundli(mc) , Sonipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 210 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 21180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Balance Work Of Labour Housing In Phase-v, Sector-53 At I.e. Kundli
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its constituent HSIIDC Kundli and under the purview of Mr. Robin Bathla, is pleased to announce an open tender invitation for the "Balance Work of Labour Housing in Phase-V, Sector-53 at I.E. Kundli". This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,60,33,764, involves the completion of labor housing facilities in the specified Kundli location. The project is slated for a period of 540 days and requires a bid validity of 210 days. Interested parties are advised that tender documents will be available for download from July 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM until August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on July 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,21,000 is required, with exemptions possible through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee amounts to ₹20,000 plus an 18% GST (₹1,180), totaling ₹21,180. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing technical documents, pre-qualification information, and fee details, while Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM at HSIIDC Kundli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Robin Bathla |
| Address | Hsiidc Kundli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing/supply Of Daily Labour For Miscellaneous Nonmeasurable Works, Pumping Out Of..read more
X-Ray Baggage Scanner Housing Procurement and Installation for Naval Selection Centre..read more
Replacement Of Old Or Damaged Roof Sheeting With Allied Civil Works..read more
Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, Integrated Dds (including Ramp)..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category