Special Repair of Park Footpath and Canal Rest House Boundary Wall in Mahendergarh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair of Park Footpath and Canal Rest House Boundary Wall in Mahendergarh
Tender ID2026_HRY_544542_1Tender Reference Number202658074BD6 9377 4FDF ACDB 3647E84B66DE141IRR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.59 L Tender LocationMazra Khurd , Mahendragarh , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair of Park Footpath and Canal Rest House Boundary Wall in Mahendergarh
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544542_1
  • Tender Reference Number202658074BD6 9377 4FDF ACDB 3647E84B66DE141IRR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.59 L
  • Tender LocationMazra Khurd,Mahendragarh, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,188
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Special Repair Of Park Footpath And Red Stone At Boundary Wall Of Canal Rest House,majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.

This tender, initiated by the Haryana Government, specifically the Mohindergarh Canal Water Supply Division under the Irrigation JLN Water Supply Circle Narnaul, is for the "Estimate for Special repair of Park Footpath and Red Stone at Boundary Wall of Canal Rest House, Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544542_1 and Reference Number 202658074BD6 9377 4FDF ACDB 3647E84B66DE141IRR, falls under the Civil Works category and requires a two-cover bid submission process. The estimated tender value is ₹1,59,382, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,188, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD exemption is allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, both payable to "Nil." The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM, to September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at M/Garh W.S. Divn. M/Garh. The tender is managed by NITIN BHARGAVA, and the address for communication is M/Garh W.S. Divn. M/Garh, Pincode 123029. Clarification periods are from August 31, 2026, to September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender does not allow for multi-currency bidding for fees or Bill of Quantities (BOQ), nor does it support single-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or preferential bidders. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nitin Bhargava
AddressM/garh W.s. Divn. M/garh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding In..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Hardstanding, Footpath, Boundary Wall, Tunnels And Other Misc Works..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Dsc Rest Rooms And Dwo Room..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Dangapara, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint To Boundary Wall Footpath Drain Fencing Hardstanding...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Hardstanding, Footpath, Boundary Wall, Tunnels And Other Misc...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Certain Dsc Rest Rooms And Dwo...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Dangapara, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More