EPBX Intercom System Supply and Service for Motilal Nehru School of Sports Rai

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPBX Intercom System Supply and Service for Motilal Nehru School of Sports Rai
Tender ID2026_HRY_543297_1Tender Reference NumberINTERCOM EPBX
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6 L Tender LocationMnss Rai , Sonipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPBX Intercom System Supply and Service for Motilal Nehru School of Sports Rai
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543297_1
  • Tender Reference NumberINTERCOM EPBX
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6 L
  • Tender LocationMnss Rai,Sonipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Read Terms And Conditions Carefully

This tender, reference number INTERCOM EPBX and identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_543297_1, is an open tender for the supply of Miscellaneous Goods, specifically the INTERCOM EPBX SERVICE, for the Haryana Government, under the purview of the Principal and Director, Motilal Nehru School of Sports (MNSS) Rai. The estimated tender value is ₹6,00,000, with a bid validity period of 270 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption. The tender fee is ₹2,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. Bidders are advised to carefully read and adhere to all terms and conditions outlined in the tender document. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in XLS format). Document download and bid submission will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MNSS RAI, Pincode 131029.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Principal And Director
AddressMnss Rai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Loudspeaker Procurement for Intercom and Broadcast Systems..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Broadcast SRE Intercom System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Intercom System Annual Maintenance Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Intercom Telephone Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services..read more

Others , Others

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Bareilly Intercom Cable Installation and System Renewal..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Loudspeaker Procurement for Intercom and Broadcast Systems...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Broadcast SRE Intercom System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Intercom System Annual Maintenance Contract...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Office Intercom Telephone Installation, Repair, and Maintenance Services...read more

Others , Others

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Central Jail Bareilly Intercom Cable Installation and System Renewal...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More