Indian Navy Loudspeaker Procurement for Intercom and Broadcast Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Loudspeaker Procurement for Intercom and Broadcast Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Loudspeaker Procurement for Intercom and Broadcast Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of 508 units of SPEAKER GR-1L EL4614B-LICE-P-GR-16A Loudspeakers, vital components for an Intercom and Main Broadcast System. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7855380, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 31-08-2026 at 3:53 PM and the closing date of 21-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement, with the BOQ Title "INTERCOM AND MAIN BOARDCAST SYSTEM 26VN1C902," will be conducted from their Vishakhapatnam City location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    26vn1c902spec_2026-07-30-15-15-55_c271d95366d42bd62910471dccc9fdfe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9684935.pdf
  • Document
    26VN1C902_8a8df0eb-5587-416a-abb21785406045294_CPROV_N1VPA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Of Haryana Tender

Read Terms And Conditions Carefully..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional PA Loudspeaker System Supply to Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Professional 4K Broadcast Studio Monitor Procurement for Doordarshan Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract For Epabx/ Telephone/ Intercom System And..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Of Haryana Tender

Read Terms And Conditions Carefully...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Professional PA Loudspeaker System Supply to Varanasi...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Professional 4K Broadcast Studio Monitor Procurement for Doordarshan Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Annual Maintenance Contract For Epabx/ Telephone/ Intercom System...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category