| Tender Title | Construction of Boundary Wall, Gates, and Earth Filling with Interlocking Tiles in Jhajjar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544646_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20262E9A5D5B 869A 4F82 A3E2 665D43A4EBB7151IRR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.11 L | Tender Location | Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construxting Of Boundary Wall Gates Interlocking Tiles And Earth Filling In
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Jhajjar W/S Divn. Jhajjar, invites bids for the "Construxting of Boundary wall gates interlocking tiles and earth filling in" project. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_544646_1 and Reference Number 20262E9A5D5B 869A 4F82 A3E2 665D43A4EBB7151IRR, falls under the Civil Works category with a sub-category of civil. The estimated tender value is ₹16,11,125, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,960, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee, payable online. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for tender fee, affidavit, and other relevant documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All bids must be submitted electronically, with the Bid Submission Start Date being 31st August 2026 at 06:00 PM and the Bid Submission End Date being 10th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 03:00 PM at the Jhajjar W/S Divn. Jhajjar office. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between 31st August 2026 at 06:00 PM and 10th September 2026 at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Puneet Sahni |
| Address | Jhajjar W/s Divn. Jhajjar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Repairs And Maintenance To Boundary Wall, Security Fencing, Gates, Footpath, Etc..read more
As Per Approval..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category