| Tender Title | Supply of Centrifugal Compressor Package for Numaligarh Refinery Polypropylene Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SS/C050-1P39A-KA-MR-5180/53 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | As Per Bidding Document. , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Centrifugal Compressor (spp-regeneration Recycle Nitrogen Blower Package) For Polypropylene Project Of M/s Numaligarh Refinery Limited
This tender is for the supply of a critical Centrifugal Compressor package, specifically the SPP-Regeneration Recycle Nitrogen Blower Package, as part of the Polypropylene Project for M/s Numaligarh Refinery Limited. The tender is being invited by Engineers India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, under the authority of Mr. Lotavath Thavurya, GM, SCM, EIL Gurugram. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category, with Tender Reference Number SS/C050-1P39A-KA-MR-5180/53. Key dates for interested parties include the ePublished Date on August 14, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with document downloads commencing from the same date and time. Bids can be submitted starting September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the document download period concludes on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The location for supply will be as per the bidding document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mr. Lotavath Thavurya, Gm, Scm |
| Address | Eil Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Self Actuated Pressure Control Valves For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
Pipe Cs Seamless And Welded For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At..read more
Polymeriser Reactor System For Polypropylene Unit (ppu) Project At Numaligarh Refinery,..read more
Pump-recipro(api 675,plunger/diaphragm) For Polypropylene Project Of M/s Numaligarh Refinery Limited..read more
Rcc Works For Unit And Offsite For Polypropylene Project Of M/s..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category