| Tender Title | Chandimandir Military Engineer Services: Compound Wall, Fencing, Drainage, and Footpath Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784925_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(U)/CHM-40/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge (u) Chandimandir , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No Ge(u)/chm-40/2026-27 Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing, Drains, Storm Drains Culvert And Footpath Etc Under Age B/r (ch) Of Ge (u) Chandimandir
This tender, Reference Number GE(U)/CHM-40/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Garrison Engineer (U) Chandimandir, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project encompasses the "REPAIRS TO COMPOUND WALL, FENCING, DRAINS, STORM DRAINS CULVERT AND FOOTPATH ETC UNDER AGE B/R (CH)" within the jurisdiction of GE (U) Chandimandir. The estimated Tender Value is ₹45,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is scheduled for completion within 240 days. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date of 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date of 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date of 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 12-Sep-2026 01:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). All bids must be submitted offline, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (u) Chandimandir Pin 134107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more
Repair To Drain, Footpath, Hardstanding, Compound Wall, Fencing, Gates And Retaining..read more
Providing Repairs And Painting To Compound Wall At Appikonda Rh Colony..read more
Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At Tech..read more
Periodical Services To Compound/ Boundary Wall, Retaining Wall, Fencing, Gate And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category