| Tender Title | Supply of RT-PCR Diagnostic Kits and Laboratory Consumables for ESIC Medical College Faridabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914208 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914208, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a body under the Ministry of Labour and Employment, for the supply of a comprehensive range of essential laboratory consumables and diagnostic kits. The procurement is being managed by the ESIC Medical College and Hospital located at NH-3, NIT, Faridabad, Haryana. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:03 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 525 units across various categories, including but not limited to HBV Viral Load RT PCR Kit with Extraction, HCV Viral Load RTPCR Kit with Extraction, Sepsis Panel with Extraction, Meningitis Panel with Extraction, Transplant Panel with Extraction, HLA B-27 RT-PCR with Extraction, Respiratory Panel Real-time PCR Kit with Extraction, Tropical Fever Panel RT-PCR Kit with Extraction, HIV Viral Load RT PCR Kit with Extraction, HPV Serotyping Real-time PCR, STD Panel Real-time PCR with Extraction, CMV Viral Load RT PCR Kit with Extraction, PCR Plates compatible with Quantstudio and Bio-Rad CFX96 instruments, 0.2ml Optical PCR Tubes, 10, 20, and 1000 microlitre Filter Tips, and Optical PCR Tubes and caps in 8-strip format. This critical procurement aims to support the diagnostic capabilities of the ESIC Medical College and Hospital, Faridabad, and its associated facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more
Real Time PCR (RT-qPCR) System Procurement for Agricultural Research Advancement..read more
Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune..read more
AIIMS Raipur Procurement: PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic IVD..read more
Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category