Procurement of Backhoe Loader for Municipal Council Sohna

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Backhoe Loader for Municipal Council Sohna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949394Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Backhoe Loader for Municipal Council Sohna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949394
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949394, is issued by the Directorate of Urban Local Bodies, Haryana, on behalf of the Municipal Council Sohna, under the Department of Urban Local Bodies. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of Backhoe Loader (V3) (Q2). The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:46 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 84,000 is required for participation. This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential equipment to the Municipal Council Sohna, contributing to urban development and infrastructure maintenance within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792325.pdf
  • Document
    JCB_f34dc8df-f263-4b2f-b8991787322130103_BUYER.SOHNA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Hiring Of Jcb Backhoe Loader And Dumper On Hourly Basis..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Steel Plant Tender

Hiring of Backhoe Loaders and Earth Moving Machinery for Rourkela Steel..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Fci Aravali Gypsum And Minerals India Limited Tender

Gypsum Mining Services: Open Cast Excavation and Haulage with Backhoe Loaders/Excavators..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Partial Repairing And Reinforcement Of Bucket Assy Of 02nos Lt Ck-300..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Hourly Hiring of JCB Backhoe Loader with Operator for NMDC Donimalai..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Hiring Of Jcb Backhoe Loader And Dumper On Hourly Basis...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Steel Plant Tender

Hiring of Backhoe Loaders and Earth Moving Machinery for Rourkela...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Fci Aravali Gypsum And Minerals India Limited Tender

Gypsum Mining Services: Open Cast Excavation and Haulage with Backhoe...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Partial Repairing And Reinforcement Of Bucket Assy Of 02nos Lt...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Hourly Hiring of JCB Backhoe Loader with Operator for NMDC...read more

Bellary , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More