| Tender Title | Procurement of 32 Units of Diverse Fitness Equipment for Defence Estates | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943596 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7943596, is issued by the Directorate General of Defence Estate, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Department of Defence. The bid commences on August 20, 2026, at 5:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A significant requirement for participation is an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0. This procurement pertains to a total quantity of 32 units across a range of fitness equipment, specifically including Double Leg Press, Double Stepper, Sit Stand Twister, Triple Twister, Arm Wheel, Double Situp, Air Walker, and Open Gym Cycle. The tender is being managed by the office located in Ambala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more
Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft..read more
Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Naval Selection Centre Visakhapatnam..read more
SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category