Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Printers at Govt. Medical Store Depot, Karnal

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Printers at Govt. Medical Store Depot, Karnal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984337Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karnal , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Printers at Govt. Medical Store Depot, Karnal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984337
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karnal, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984337, is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically for the Govt. Medical Store Depot located at 132001Govt. Medical Store Depot, Opposite Telephone Exchange, Post Box No.8, Karnal. The MinistryState Name is Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement concerns "Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops Laptops and Peripherals". This encompasses comprehensive annual maintenance for Desktop PCs from prominent manufacturers including Acer, Dell, Lenovo, and HP. Furthermore, the tender includes annual maintenance services for Monochrome Laser Composite Cartridge printers manufactured by HP, Canon, Samsung, and Bizhub. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 12:14 PM and concludes on 23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The dated issuance of this tender is 02-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833100.pdf
  • Document
    scopework_c05e08ac-3e0a-471e-a0251788328327604_Purchase.Section.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and UPSs..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

East Central Railway Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services: Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Printers, and...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme Tender

Annual IT Equipment Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Peripherals...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, and UPS...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Comptroller And Auditor General Of India Tender

Annual IT Hardware Maintenance Services for Desktops, Laptops, and Multifunction...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Hardware and Peripherals in Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More