| Tender Title | Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7635715 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7635715, is issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), specifically by the Northern Telecom Region Ambala office, operating under the Ministry of Communications. The opportunity is presented by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) through their portal, with the tender dated 08-06-2026. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for Multi Utility Vehicles (MUVs). The scope of service includes a commitment of 1200 kilometers and 208 hours of operation on an outstation, 24x7 basis. The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A Security Deposit of ₹54,800.0 is required from participating entities. The physical location of the issuing authority is 127021Oo DE OFC NTR Telephone Exchange Building (BSNL) Ghanta Ghar, Bhiwani. This tender represents a crucial requirement for the Department of Telecommunications to ensure the operational mobility and logistical support for their activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services: 2500 km/320 Hours for South..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Electricity Department..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Damodar Valley Corporation Outstation..read more
Monthly MUV Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category