Supply of CPVC Pipes and Flexible Drain Hoses for Water Distribution

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CPVC Pipes and Flexible Drain Hoses for Water Distribution
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977001Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CPVC Pipes and Flexible Drain Hoses for Water Distribution
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977001
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), under the Ministry of Power, is seeking bids for the supply of essential plumbing materials. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977001, calls for the provision of Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for portable hot and cold water distribution, specifically conforming to IS 15778 (Q3) standards. Additionally, the requirement includes Flexible Drain Hoses suitable for wash basins and sinks (Q3). The total quantity for this procurement is 150 units. Bidding for this opportunity opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:08 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procuring entity, the Bhakra Beas Management Board, is located at 121004 220 KV Sub-Station, Sector-25, Opposite Plot No. 141, BBMB Balabgarh, Faridabad, PIN No. 121004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plumbing Supplies: Unplasticized PVC, CPVC Pipes, and Flexible Drain..read more

Others , Others

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial Academy..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Plumbing Supplies: Unplasticized PVC, CPVC Pipes, and Flexible...read more

Others , Others

National Judicial Academy Tender

PVC and CPVC Pipes and Fittings Supply for National Judicial...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Metallic Hoses for Nuclear Power Projects...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Infrastructure...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Uttar Pradesh Water Projects...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More