Supply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963804Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963804
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963804, is being issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, a department under the Ministry of Power. The bid is for the supply of eight (8) units of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) conforming to IS 15549 (Q3). The tender period commences on August 26, 2026, at 1:36 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority's administrative office is located at Bhakra Beas Management Board Chandigarh. This opportunity presents a chance to supply critical components to a key governmental organization for their operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (VRLA) for NCAOR..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Investigation Agency Tender

Procurement of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries conforming to IS..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Central Coalfields Limited, Jharkhand..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (VRLA) for...read more

South Goa , Goa

National Investigation Agency Tender

Procurement of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries conforming to...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Central Coalfields Limited, Jharkhand...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More