Supply of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Central Coalfields Limited, Jharkhand

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Central Coalfields Limited, Jharkhand
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964630Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Central Coalfields Limited, Jharkhand
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964630
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964630, is being issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (VRLA) conforming to IS 15549 (Q3) standard, with a total quantity of 55 units. The tender will commence on 26-08-2026 at 6:12 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The specified delivery and contact address for this requirement is at the Regional Store, Rajrappa Area, P.O. Rajrappa Project, Dist. Ramgarh-829150, Jharkhand, with administrative oversight from Central Coalfields Limited Ranchi, Jharkhand. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the provision of these critical battery components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Ex Servicemen Welfare Tender

Supply of TEC Specification (Q3) Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Indian Army..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Coal India Limited..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Government Colleges in Haryana..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Ex Servicemen Welfare Tender

Supply of TEC Specification (Q3) Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries for Indian...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Coal India Limited Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Coal India Limited...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Higher Education Department Tender

Supply of TEC Specification VRLA Batteries for Government Colleges in...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More