| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to Okha Railway Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963229 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Western Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, for the supply of 118 units of Electric Ceiling Fans (V4) that are ISI Marked to IS 374 (Q2). The bidding process will commence on 26-08-2026 at 11:42 AM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The relevant Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7963229. The successful bidder will be responsible for delivering these essential electrical components to the SSE ELE Okha Railwaystation, Okha, with the relevant postal code being 361350. This opportunity represents a direct requirement from Indian Railways for quality-assured electrical fittings, highlighting the importance of reliable and compliant products for their operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 200 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UCIL Jaduguda..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for Southern Railway..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for UPRVUNL Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans for B.I.T. Sindri..read more
Supply of 1500 ISI Marked Electric Ceiling Fans to NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category