University Library Mechanical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title University Library Mechanical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951437Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUniversity Library Mechanical Consumables Operation & Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951437
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically for the University Library of Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, invites bids for **Facility Management Services**, operating on a **Lump-Sum Based** model. The core of this requirement focuses on the **Commercial Operation and Maintenance of Mechanical Work Consumables**, where the successful service provider will be responsible for providing these consumables, with their cost comprehensively included within the overall contract price. This procurement opportunity, identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951437, is managed by the Estate office and is open for bidding from **01-09-2026 at 12:35 PM** until **16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals for this critical service that supports the operational efficiency of the university library within the Gujarat region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794735.pdf
  • Document
    swim_ATC_bc660ead-840d-4cab-9be71788244898949_mmpatel@vnsgu.ac.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788244103.pdf
  • Document
    swim_ATC_0dc73a0f-4b44-42b9-92e11788244879584_mmpatel@vnsgu.ac.in.pdf
  • Document
    1788244097.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasha Department Tender

Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Operations for Nagar Parishad Garhwa..read more

Garhwa , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Locos Yard Operations and Signal/Track Maintenance Services for NTPC Tanda (2026-28)..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Telecom Infrastructure Maintenance in Chandrapur..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Personnel Administrative Reforms And Raj Bhasha Department Tender

Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Operations for Nagar Parishad Garhwa...read more

Garhwa , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Facility Management and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Energy Department...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Facility Management and Mechanical Consumables Supply for Nuclear Power...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Locos Yard Operations and Signal/Track Maintenance Services for NTPC Tanda...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Telecom Infrastructure Maintenance in Chandrapur...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More