Classroom Training Desks Supply for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Classroom Training Desks Supply for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982241Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClassroom Training Desks Supply for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982241
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Education Department Gujarat, specifically from the University Library of Veer Narmad South Gujarat University located at 395007VEER NARMAD SOUTHGUJARAT UNIVERSITY UdhnaMagdalla Road Surat, concerns the supply of twenty (20) units of "Desk Only for Classroom Training Area (Q2)". The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982241, is a critical procurement for the Estate office within the Ministry of Gujarat. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 01-09-2026 at 5:37 PM and closes promptly on 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, making it imperative to submit all proposals within this specified timeframe. This opportunity presents a clear requirement for reliable suppliers to furnish essential classroom furniture for training areas within the university.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830793.pdf
  • Document
    ATCF_03048b9a-7618-4e11-ad361788264397031_buycon29.ulvnsgu.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tata Memorial Center Tender

Providing, Fabricating And Installation Of Classroom Desks And Teachers Table At..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of 65 Classroom Stools for South East Central Railway..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Briefing Room Training Furniture Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Training Tables with Integrated Racks for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Tata Memorial Center Tender

Providing, Fabricating And Installation Of Classroom Desks And Teachers Table...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Classroom Furniture Supply for Indian Institute of Technology...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

South East Central Railway Tender

Supply of 65 Classroom Stools for South East Central Railway...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Briefing Room Training Furniture Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Training Tables with Integrated Racks for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More