Training Tables with Integrated Racks for Indian Army

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Training Tables with Integrated Racks for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975390Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTraining Tables with Integrated Racks for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975390
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975390, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement requirement is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a TABLE WITH RACK FOR TRAINING CLASS. The tender period commences on 30-08-2026 at 10:51 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is specifically for suppliers capable of providing this specialized training equipment to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sp_ttieg_09_2026-08-30-10-46-05_db12f389b413e9a1da81e5560a016896.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822667.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Technical Section Workbench and Storage Rack Fabrication..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Ratnagiri: Air Store Storage and Preservation Rack Supply..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Metal Racks for MSME Technology Centre Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Technical Section Workbench and Storage Rack Fabrication...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Ratnagiri: Air Store Storage and Preservation Rack...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Supply of Metal Racks for MSME Technology Centre Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More