CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977674Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Veer Narmad South Gujarat University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977674
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Education Department Gujarat, under the purview of the Gujarat MinistryState, specifically by the Estate office at the University Library, Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, located at 395007 First Floor Computer Pool Opp. Canteen Veer Narmad South Gujarat University. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977674, pertains to the procurement of essential security equipment. The scope of work involves the supply of Camera for CCTV System (V3) with a quantity of 2, and Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) also with a quantity of 2, for a total of 99 items. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 11:28 AM and the Bid End Date of 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender represents a critical procurement for enhancing the surveillance capabilities within the educational institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825505.pdf
  • Document
    ATCF_5aef7bfc-c33a-45be-bd4b1788242231558_buycon29.ulvnsgu.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

CCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard Limited..read more

South Goa , Goa

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Rural Housing Security Systems..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Agriculture Department Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Agriculture Department Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Education Department Tender

Patan Education Department CCTV System Upgrade: Camera and Video Recorder Supply..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Chief Wildlife Warden Orissa Tender

Odisha Wildlife CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Enhanced Surveillance..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Goa Shipyard Limited Tender

CCTV System and Biometric Access Control Installation for Goa Shipyard...read more

South Goa , Goa

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Rural Housing Security...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Agriculture Department Tender

CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Supply for Agriculture Department Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Education Department Tender

Patan Education Department CCTV System Upgrade: Camera and Video Recorder...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Chief Wildlife Warden Orissa Tender

Odisha Wildlife CCTV Camera and Video Recorder Procurement for Enhanced...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More