| Tender Title | Surendranagar Police Horse Ration Procurement and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7886487 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Home Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Surendranagar District Police Office, located at the Office of Superintendent of Police, Police Head Quarter, Near Jawahar Police Parade Ground, Surendranagar (PIN 363001). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7886487, pertains to the procurement of "Horse ration" with a total quantity of 144,660 units. The item category for this tender includes Whole Chickpeas, Whole Barley, Sorghum, Alfalfa, Black Cumin, and Plain Salt. Bids will be accepted from 12:00 PM on 02-09-2026 until 12:00 PM on 03-09-2026. This tender is dated 10-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more
Supply Dry Ration..read more
Supply Of Fresh Ration..read more
Comprehensive Supply of Ration and Daily Use Items for EMRS Padola,..read more
Supply of Dry and Fresh Ration for Tribal Schools in Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category