| Tender Title | Healthcare Special Educator & Accounts Officer Outsourcing Services in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989047 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989047, is being issued by the Social Justice And Empowerment Department, Gujarat, through the Office Of The District Social Defence Officer in Rajkot. The procurement focuses on essential Manpower Outsourcing Services with Fixed Remuneration, specifically seeking qualified individuals for two key roles: a Healthcare Special Educator (Graduate) and an Accounts Officer (Graduate) for Finance & Accounts. Bidders are advised that the bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:45 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A significant earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹24,000.0 is required, underscoring the importance and value of these services to the department's operations in Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Healthcare Special Educator Manpower Outsourcing for Uttar Pradesh Schools..read more
Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Department Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative, Finance, and..read more
Outsourced Graduate Craft and Music Teachers for Social Welfare Programs in..read more
Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category