Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Services for Social Defence Programs in Rajkot

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Services for Social Defence Programs in Rajkot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946249Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajkot , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Services for Social Defence Programs in Rajkot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946249
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajkot, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 53,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Social Justice and Empowerment Department, Government of Gujarat, through the Office of the District Social Defence Officer and the Directorate of Social Defence, is inviting bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946249, is specifically for the provision of semi-skilled and unskilled manpower, with a clear indication that "Not Required Others" is the applicable category for these services. The bidding period opens on August 21, 2026, at 12:46 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹53,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement opportunity is located at the MANO DIVANNGBAHENONU NIVASI GRUH, RAJKOT, BHAKTINAGAR STATION ROAD, OPP NILKANTH ELECTRONIC, RAJKOT, with the pincode 360002.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Mod Secretariat Establishment Tender

Outsourced Workforce Solutions for Department of Defence, Gaya..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Limited Tender

Unskilled & Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

National Council For Hotel Management And Catering Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled & Semi-Skilled Administrative and Technical Roles...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Mod Secretariat Establishment Tender

Outsourced Workforce Solutions for Department of Defence, Gaya...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Outsourcing of Semi-Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Manpower Services...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Chennai Manpower Outsourcing Services for Administrative and Support Staff...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More