Supply of Nitrogen and Protein Analyzers for Agricultural Research

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Nitrogen and Protein Analyzers for Agricultural Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955993Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Banaskantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Nitrogen and Protein Analyzers for Agricultural Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955993
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Banaskantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, and managed by the Comptroller's office at Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University, seeks the supply of one (1) Nitrogen/Protein Analyzer (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955993, is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 4:11 PM until 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the tender date being 31-08-2026. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the agricultural research and development initiatives within the state of Gujarat, aiming to enhance analytical capabilities in protein and nitrogen determination.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Nitrogen Protein Analyzer Procurement for Gujarat Agricultural Research..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Nitrogen Protein Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Randox Specific Protein Control L-2 Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Navsari Agricultural University Tender

Nitrogen Protein Analyzer Procurement for Gujarat Agricultural Research...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Nitrogen Protein Analyzer Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply in 50L Dewars for Research Applications...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Randox Specific Protein Control L-2 Supply for Department of Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More