| Tender Title | Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring for Gujarat Agricultural Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978840 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banaskantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat, through the Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University, Comptroller's office. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7978840, pertains to the provision of **Bus Hiring Services - Short Term - Outstation (more than 52 Seater, Non-Deluxe - NDX)**. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:59 PM and concludes on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000.00 is required for participation. This tender represents a critical opportunity to support the logistical needs of the Gujarat agricultural sector, facilitating essential outstation travel for departmental activities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Agricultural University Expeditions..read more
Outstation Deluxe Bus Hiring for Navsari Agricultural University..read more
Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring for 37-39 Seater Non-Deluxe Vehicles..read more
Short-Term Outstation Bus Hiring Services for Indian Army in Bareilly..read more
Short-Term Deluxe Bus Hire for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category