| Tender Title | SVNIT Surat Underground Water Tank Cleaning and Chemical Treatment Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SVNIT_921343_1 | Tender Reference Number | SVNIT-CPP-513/ Estate-Civil/197/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 12:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Svnit Campus, Surat (gujarat) , Surat , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 12:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 12:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cleaning The Under Ground Water Tank With Chemical Treatment
The S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the critical task of "Cleaning the Under Ground Water Tank with Chemical Treatment" within the SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat). This Work contract, classified under Civil Works - Water Works and specifically as Under Ground Water Tank Cleaning work, is designated with Tender Reference Number SVNIT-CPP-513/ Estate-Civil/197/2026-27. The tender period for this work is 365 days. Potential bidders are required to submit their applications under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹24,000, payable to DIRECTOR SVNIT MHRD FUND at SURAT, with no exemption for EMD through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 10, 2026, 12:35 PM, and the submission deadline is September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at SVNIT Campus, Surat (Gujarat). Essential eligibility criteria for bidders include demonstrated experience in similar nature of works within Public Work Departments (PWD), Municipal Corporations, Semi Government Organizations, and Public Sectors, along with valid Bank Solvency Certificates, GST registration, and PAN. Tenderers are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and Annexures, including Annexure-II (Acceptance Letter), Annexure-IV (Bidders Information), and Annexure-V (Site Visit Certificate). For any inquiries, please contact the Tender Inviting Authority, Dr. D. M. Patel, Sr. Executive Engineer, Estate Section, SVNIT, Surat, Gujarat-395007, at contact numbers 0261-2201730-31-38.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dr. D. M. Patel |
| Address | Sr. Executive Engineer, Estate Section, Svnit, Surat, Gujarat-395007. Contact No. 0261-2201730-31-38 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onboard Ship and Galley Rodent & Pest Chemical Treatment Services..read more
HEM Equipment Chemical Foam Washing and Radiator/Oil Cooler Cleaning Services for..read more
Sanitary Pipeline and Potable Water System Chemical Cleaning Services for Indian..read more
Provn Of Underground Static Water Tank At Jhallas..read more
Provn Of Underground Static Water Tank At Jhallas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category