Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914578Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sabarkantha , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSabarkantha District Public Safety and Emergency Response Training Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7914578
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sabarkantha, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Gujarat Home Department, through the Sabarkantha District Police Office, is seeking qualified and experienced service providers for **Safety and Emergency Response Training Services (Version 2)**, to be delivered offline on weekdays. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914578, represents an opportunity for organizations to contribute to the critical area of public safety within the Sabarkantha district. The tender will be open for submission from **04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and will close on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the DSP Office, located near the District Jail on Idar Road, Himatnagar, District Sabarkantha, Gujarat (PIN: 383001). This initiative, dated 13-08-2026, underscores the state's commitment to enhancing emergency preparedness and response capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Police Office Tender

Kheda District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services Version 2..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Operation And Maintenace Of 108 Emergency Response Services In Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Narmada Police Office Tender

Gujarat Safety and Emergency Response Training Services for Law Enforcement...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Narmada District Police Tender

Narmada District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

Police Office Tender

Kheda District Police Safety and Emergency Response Training Services Version...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Power Grid Corporation: Comprehensive Safety and Emergency Response Training Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Operation And Maintenace Of 108 Emergency Response Services In Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More