| Tender Title | GNSS Receiver and Controller Supply for Gujarat Revenue Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967145 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) equipment to the Revenue Department, Gujarat, specifically for the Collector Office in Chhotaudepur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967145, was initiated on August 27, 2026, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Revenue Department requires a total quantity of sixty (60) units, comprising both Receivers for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1)(Q2) and Controllers for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (Q3). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 540,000.00 is mandated for participation. This procurement directly supports the operational capabilities of the Gujarat state government's revenue administration at the district level.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of GNSS Receiver and Controller Units for Gujarat Collector Offices..read more
Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Receiver and Controller Procurement for Gujarat..read more
Supply of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more
Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more
GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category